Girls on the Run of NOVA Spring 2022 Program Registration

Girls on the Run Northern Virginia


Welcome to the Girls on the Run of Northern Virginia Spring 2022 program registration page! With Girls on the Run and Heart & Sole, we present life-changing, non-profit programs for girls in the 3rd through 8th grade. Our mission is to inspire girls to be joyful, healthy and confident using a fun, experience-based curriculum which creatively integrates running. 

 

Please note: Until registration closes, all teams are placed under a ‘lottery’ status. This does not mean a team listed is on a waitlist of any sort. All teams will be confirmed upon the conclusion of the open registration period. 


Event Details


  •   http://www.gotrnova.org
  •  Monday, March 7, 2022 thru Sunday, May 22, 2022
  •  Program dates and times vary by school site. Please see below for lists of confirmed programs and their practice schedules for the Spring 2021 season.

Regular Registration

Arlington Science Focus Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 7:30am - 8:30am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Bush Hill Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 4:00pm - 5:00pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Haycock Elementary School - Girls on the Run (Mon/Thurs: 8:00am - 9:00am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Haycock Elementary SchoolHaycock Elementary School - Heart & Sole (Mon/Thurs: 8:00am - 9:00am) Grade 6 Only Lottery
Lemon Road Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 3:00pm - 4:15pm) Grades 4-6 Lottery
Oakridge Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 3:45pm - 4:45 pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Bonnie Brae Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 3:30pm - 4:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Broadlands HOA (Tues/Thurs: 4:30pm - 5:30pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Canterbury Woods Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 4:15pm - 5:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Chinquapin Recreation Center (Tues/Thurs: 5:30pm - 6:30pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Claude Moore Recreation & Community Center (Mon/Wed: 5:00pm - 6:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Cunningham Park Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 3:30pm - 4:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Daniels Run Elementary School (Wed: 3:45pm - 4:45pm, Fri: 7:30am - 8:30am) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Escuela Key Elementary (Tues/Thurs: 7:30am - 8:30am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Farmwell Station Middle School (Mon/Wed: 7:00am - 8:00am) Grades 6-8 Lottery
Floris Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 8:00am - 8:00am) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Fort Henry Gardens - Girls on the Run (Tues/Thurs: 4:30pm - 5:45pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Fort Henry Gardens - Heart and Sole (Tues/Thurs: 4:30pm - 5:45pm) Grades 6-8 Lottery
General Heiser Boys & Girls Club (Tues/Thurs 4:00pm - 5:15pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Greenbriar West Elementary School (Mon/Thurs: 4:10pm - 5:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Haymarket Baseball Fields - Girls on the Run (Tues/Thurs: 4:30pm - 5:45pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Haymarket Baseball Fields -Heart and Sole (Tues/Thurs: 4:30pm - 5:45pm) Grades 6-8 Lottery
James K. Polk Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 2:45pm - 3:45pm Grades 3-5 Lottery
Kerrydale Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 3:45 pm - 4:45pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Lake Newport (Community Team) - Girls on the Run (Tues/Thurs: 5:15pm - 6:30pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Lake Newport (Community Team) - Heart and Sole (Tues/Thurs: 5:15pm - 6:30pm) Grades 6-8 Lottery
Langley School (Tues: 3:15pm - 4:30pm, Sun: 3:30pm - 5:00pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Little Run Elementary School (Tues/Thurs 3:15pm - 4:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Lorton Station Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 4:30pm - 5:45pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Lutie Lewis Coates Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 7:45am - 9:00am) Grades 5-6 Lottery
Manassas Park Community Center (Tues/Thurs: 4:00pm - 5:30pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Manassas Park Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 3:30pm - 5:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Marshall Road Elementary School (Tues/Thurs 7:45m - 9:00am) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Mason Crest Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 4:00pm - 5:15pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Oak Street Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 7:30am - 8:45am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Oakton Elementary School - Girls on the Run (Tues/Thurs: 8:00am - 9:00am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Oakton Elementary School - Heart and Sole (Tues/Thurs: 8:00am - 9:00am) Grade 6 Only Lottery
Patrick Henry Recreation Center (MonWed: 5:00pm - 6:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Potowmack Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 2:45pm - 4:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Rolling Valley Elementary School (Mon/Fri: 4:00pm - 5:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Rosa Lee Carter Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 3:00pm - 4:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
St. Louis Catholic School - Girls on the Run (Tues/Wed: 3:30pm - 5:00pm) Grades 4-5 Lottery
St. Louis Catholic School - Heart and Sole (Tues/Wed: 3:30pm - 5:00pm) Grades 6-8 Lottery
Strawbridge Square (Tues/Thurs: 5:00pm - 6:00pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Sully Elementary School (Tue/Thurs: 3:00pm - 4:00pm) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Taylor Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 8:00am - 8:45am) Grades 3-5 Lottery
Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Mon/Wed: 2:40pm - 4:10pm) Grades 6-8 Lottery
Vienna Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 7:30am - 8:30am) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Weems Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 3:45pm - 5:00pm) Grades 3-4 Lottery
Westbriar Elementary School (Mon/Wed: 8:00am - 9:00am) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Westgate Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 3:30pm - 5:00pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Wexford Manor Community Resource Center (Tues/Thurs: 5:30pm - 6:30pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery
Woodburn Elementary School (Tues/Thurs: 4:15pm - 5:15pm) Grades 3-6 Lottery